?

Log in

mechanic

...love to think that you couldn't love another, i can't help it, you're my kind of man...

Posted on 2004.07.23 at 08:54
I'm Feeling: excitedexcited
What Music They Make: ...no doubt:bathwater...
happy birthday to me and daniel radcliffe!!! we are totally soulmates and are going to get married. lol. in honor of us being soulmates i am going to see hp at the imax today. isn't that grreat? yay! i am so happy. i love birthdays.

Comments:


Jeffalumpagus
no_1_defender at 2004-07-23 11:29 (UTC) (Link)
Yay for anniversary of birth!
SO...wanna go see Catwoman? ::retch::
Mrs. M
drkwlf at 2004-07-25 18:57 (UTC) (Link)
ooh. yes! then you could buy me an icee for a dollar. i think it will work. hehe. man, i wish i had a build-a-bear...
~Jenny~
earthlytreasure at 2004-07-23 11:34 (UTC) (Link)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!! I'm sorry I can't go with you today. We will just have to reschedule or something.
Mrs. M
drkwlf at 2004-07-25 18:58 (UTC) (Link)
thank you. i know... we should go see hp again just because that is way hot. and our boyfriends are in it.
~Jenny~
earthlytreasure at 2004-07-25 20:51 (UTC) (Link)
yes that is very true. when do you want to go? I've gotta cut some more of my spending cuz I've got an estimate on my tattoo and I've gotta save $140 in a few weeks.
Mrs. M
drkwlf at 2004-07-26 18:16 (UTC) (Link)
well...on saturday i am going to be leaving for a week and a half. so either sometime before then or sometime after. i am also down for seeing hp. whenever you want, just call me and let me know.
Koddy
dudester2006 at 2004-07-23 14:25 (UTC) (Link)
WOOO HOOO! HAPPY BIRTHDAY! *punches 19 times* *and a pinch to grow an inch*

lol yeah that was lame

but anyways. happy birthday Des! i love you to the bottom of my toe.

*big hug* *sloppy kiss*
Mrs. M
drkwlf at 2004-07-25 19:00 (UTC) (Link)
aww. thank you so much. damn you beating me up. lol.
scottness at 2004-07-23 22:36 (UTC) (Link)
Desire, this is for you.

Mrs. M
drkwlf at 2004-07-25 19:01 (UTC) (Link)
lmao. oh man. that is soo wonderful. i love it.
Previous Entry  Next Entry